Croydon & District Chess League

 

 

 

 

 

Home
News
Fixtures and results
League tables
Match scorecards
Player stats
Playing rules
Archive
Links
Contacts

 

 

 

League tables, 2014/15

Division: 1 - Croydon Shield

WW A Str A CCF A CP A Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
homeawayhomeawayhomeawayhomeaway
West Wickham A21.532.533.564.515.5
Streatham A2.521.52.52.52.564.513.5
CCF A1.511.52.53.5262.512
Crystal Palace A0.511.51.520.560.57

Division: 2 - Martin Cath Trophy

WW B SN A Lew CCF B1 Str B CP B Wall A CCF B2 Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
West Wickham B21.52.5432.52.575.518
South Norwood A21.52.52.5323.57517
Lewisham2.52.52.51.51.532.57516
CCF B11.51.51.52332.573.515
Streatham B01.52.52-0.52.5373.511
Crystal Palace B112.513.521.572.512.5
Wallington A1.52111.52271.511
CCF B21.50.51.51.512.5271.510.5

Division: 3 - Dave Luckin Trophy

CP C SN B CCF C1 Wall B CCF C2 WW D WW C CP D SCBG Pld.Match Pts.Game Pts.
Crystal Palace C132.5423.5328621
South Norwood B321.54133.5385.521
CCF C1122.53.52.51.53.5485.520.5
Wallington B1.52.51.522.52.52.5385.518
CCF C2000.5242438415.5
West Wickham D231.51.5030.5483.515.5
West Wickham C0.512.51.5213383.514.5
Crystal Palace D10.50.51.503.5148212
Sth. Croy. Bus Garage2101100080.55